2021 Sunday August Lighting Roster

Round 1

Pool 1 – Court 1
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Dominic Weller 3
2. Daniel Downham 1
3. Maria Shelverton 4
4. Jon Stagg 2
Pool 2 – Court 2
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Nathan Bevin 1
2. Jenny Badger 2
3. Mathew Meaden 3
4. Eion Jennings 4
Pool 3 – Court 3
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Xavier Young 1
2. Julie Wright 4
3. Michele Nissink 2
4. Terry Polglase 3
Pool 4 – Court 4
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Garion Weller 3
2. Michael Andrean 1
3. Ian (Whitey) Fletcher 4
4. Adrian Adkins 2
Pool 5 – Court 5
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Nelson Nathan 2
2. Mudasir Mushtaq 4
3. Paul Joseph 3
4. Codi Barrett 1
Pool 6 – Court 6
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lachlan Johnstone 1
2. Robert Joseph 2
3. Zacharias Lim* 3
4. John Kwan 4
Pool 7 – Court 7
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Seb Stagg 3
2. Sundeep Martis 1
3. Vivek Ashok Chandrika 2
4. Vivinselva Madhava Krishna 4
Pool 8 – Court 8
Sunday, 1st August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lachlan McKenna 1
2. Bryce Pepper 2
3. Riichi Sato 4
4. Leo Szoke 3

Round 2

Pool 1 – Court 1
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 1
2. Jon Stagg 4
3. Alec Avallana* 2
4. Nathan Bevin 3
Pool 2 – Court 2
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Maria Shelverton 4
2. Jenny Badger 3
3. Mathew Meaden 1
4. Xavier Young 2
Pool 3 – Court 3
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Eion Jennings 1
2. Michele Nissink 4
3. Terry Polglase 3
4. Michael Andrean 2
Pool 4 – Court 4
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Julie Wright 4
2. Adrian Adkins 3
3. Garion Weller 2
4. Codi Barrett 1
Pool 5 – Court 5
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Ian (Whitey) Fletcher 3
2. Nelson Nathan 4
3. Paul Joseph 2
4. Lachlan Johnstone 1
Pool 6 – Court 6
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Mudasir Mushtaq 1
2. Robert Joseph 4
3. Andrew Chong 3
4. Sundeep Martis 2
Pool 7 – Court 7
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. John Kwan 4
2. Vivek Ashok Chandrika 2
3. Seb Stagg 1
4. Lachlan McKenna 3
Pool 8 – Court 8
Sunday, 8th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Vivinselva Madhava Krishna 2
2. Bryce Pepper 3
3. Leo Szoke 1
4. Riichi Sato 4

Round 3

Pool 1 – Court 1
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 1
2. Dominic Weller 3
3. Nathan Bevin 2
4. Mathew Meaden 4
Pool 2 – Court 2
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Jon Stagg 1
2. Xavier Young 3
3. Jenny Badger 4
4. Eion Jennings 2
Pool 3 – Court 3
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Maria Shelverton 1
2. Michael Andrean 2
3. Terry Polglase 4
4. Codi Barrett 3
Pool 4 – Court 4
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Michele Nissink 2
2. Garion Weller 1
3. Adrian Adkins 3
4. Lachlan Johnstone 4
Pool 5 – Court 5
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Julie Wright 2
2. Paul Joseph 3
3. Ian (Whitey) Fletcher 1
4. Mudasir Mushtaq 4
Pool 6 – Court 6
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Nelson Nathan 3
2. Sundeep Martis 4
3. Andrew Chong 1
4. Seb Stagg 2
Pool 7 – Court 7
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Robert Joseph 3
2. Vivek Ashok Chandrika 4
3. Lachlan McKenna 1
4. Leo Szoke 2
Pool 8 – Court 8
Sunday, 15th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. John Kwan 1
2. Vivinselva Madhava Krishna 2
3. Bryce Pepper 3
4. Riichi Sato 4

Round 4

Pool 1 – Court 1
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 1
2. Nathan Bevin 2
3. Dominic Weller 3
4. Jon Stagg 4
Pool 2 – Court 2
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Mathew Meaden 3
2. Eion Jennings 2
3. Dilba* 1
4. Cory* 4
Pool 3 – Court 3
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Jenny Badger 1
2. Michael Andrean 2
3. Codi Barrett 4
4. Garion Weller 3
Pool 4 – Court 4
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Terry Polglase 2
2. Michele Nissink 4
3. Adrian Adkins 3
4. Ian (Whitey) Fletcher 1
Pool 5 – Court 5
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lachlan Johnstone 1
2. Julie Wright 2
3. Paul Joseph 4
4. Andrew Chong 3
Pool 6 – Court 6
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Mudasir Mushtaq 3
2. Seb Stagg 4
3. Nelson Nathan 1
4. Lachlan McKenna 2
Pool 7 – Court 7
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Sundeep Martis 1
2. Leo Szoke 4
3. Robert Joseph 2
4. John Kwan 3
Pool 8 – Court 8
Sunday, 22nd August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Vivek Ashok Chandrika 1
2. Vivinselva Madhava Krishna 3
3. Bryce Pepper 2
4. Riichi Sato 4

Round 5

Pool 1 – Court 1
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 3
2. Nathan Bevin 1
3. Dominic Weller 4
4. Eion Jennings 2
Pool 2 – Court 2
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Jon Stagg 1
2. Xavier Young 4
3. Cory* 3
4. Jenny Badger 2
Pool 3 – Court 3
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Maria Shelverton 1
2. Michael Andrean 3
3. Garion Weller 2
4. Ian (Whitey) Fletcher 4
Pool 4 – Court 4
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Codi Barrett 1
2. Terry Polglase 2
3. Adrian Adkins 4
4. Lachlan Johnstone 3
Pool 5 – Court 5
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Alan Bottomley* 4
2. Ricky Beswick* 3
3. Andrew Chong 1
4. Nelson Nathan 2
Pool 6 – Court 6
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Paul Joseph 1
2. Lachlan McKenna 4
3. Mudasir Mushtaq 2
4. Sundeep Martis 3
Pool 7 – Court 7
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Seb Stagg 3
2. Robert Joseph 2
3. John Kwan 4
4. Vivek Ashok Chandrika 1
Pool 8 – Court 8
Sunday, 29th August 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Leo Szoke 4
2. Bryce Pepper 2
3. Vivinselva Madhava Krishna 1
4. Riichi Sato 3