Division 3

Ladder

Team P W L B D F Points For Against %
Nagano 11 9 1 0 1 0 39.5 137 83 165.06%
Turin 10 5 4 0 1 0 26.5 105 93 112.9%
Sochi 11 5 6 0 0 0 26 110 109 100.92%
Pyeongchang 10 4 5 0 1 0 23.5 98 101 97.03%
Salt Lake City 9 3 6 0 0 0 18 81 99 81.82%
Vancouver 9 2 6 0 1 0 16.5 66 112 58.93%

Teams

  • Pyeongchang
  • Neil Arvin Dalman
  • Liam Johnson
  • Rodney Evans
  • Manoli Papastamatis
  • Houzhi Dong
  • Robert Joseph
  • Hui Li
  • Beth Osborne
  • Sochi
  • Mohammed Raihan
  • Paul Joseph
  • Roger Moore
  • Toby Rayner
  • Finlay Delanty
  • Heath Clark
  • Christine Burnett
  • Sarah Watt
  • Vancouver
  • Haydon Dennison
  • Peter Vaughan
  • Darryl Drew
  • Liming Yang
  • sebastian Stagg
  • james Horne
  • Andrea Magnusson
  • [GAP]
  • Turin
  • Ka Sheng Loh
  • Leigh Gordon
  • Khoa (Kyler) Vo
  • Roni Suherlim
  • Shaun East
  • David Brightmore
  • Annabel Woolward
  • Jenny Markovitch
  • Salt Lake City
  • Robert Berechree
  • Chris Hawksbee
  • Ankit Gupta
  • Jiahao Cheng
  • Ali Rizvi
  • Adrian Rayner
  • Deidre Wilson
  • Wen Gao
  • Nagano
  • Fergus McShane
  • Sriram Janarthanan
  • Williston Wong
  • Donny Yu
  • Frank Frowis
  • Isaac Rayner
  • Lin Yang
  • Carrie Wang

Rounds

Round 1 – 19th July
C456 Pyeongchang vs. Sochi 7 / 13
C789 Vancouver vs. Turin 6 / 13
C101112 Salt Lake City vs. Nagano 5 / 15
Round 2 – 26th July
C456 Turin vs. Nagano 14 / 6
C789 Sochi vs. Salt Lake City 9 / 11
C101112 Pyeongchang vs. Vancouver 9 / 11
Round 3 – 2nd August
C456 Vancouver vs. Salt Lake City 11 / 9
C789 Pyeongchang vs. Turin 11 / 9
C101112 Sochi vs. Nagano 5 / 15
Round 4 – 9th August
C456 Sochi vs. Vancouver 13 / 7
C789 Pyeongchang vs. Nagano 6 / 14
C101112 Turin vs. Salt Lake City 8 / 12
Round 5 – 16th August
C456 Pyeongchang vs. Salt Lake City 13 / 7
C789 Vancouver vs. Nagano 4 / 16
C101112 Sochi vs. Turin 9 / 10
Round 6 – 23rd August
C123 Salt Lake City vs. Nagano 6 / 14
C789 Pyeongchang vs. Sochi 12 / 8
C101112 Vancouver vs. Turin 10 / 10
Round 7 – 30th August
C123 Pyeongchang vs. Vancouver 12 / 7
C789 Turin vs. Nagano 9 / 11
C101112 Sochi vs. Salt Lake City 12 / 8
Round 8 – 6th September
C123 Sochi vs. Nagano 6 / 14
C789 Vancouver vs. Salt Lake City 5 / 15
C101112 Pyeongchang vs. Turin 9 / 11
Round 9 – 13th September
C123 Turin vs. Salt Lake City 12 / 8
C789 Sochi vs. Vancouver 15 / 5
C101112 Pyeongchang vs. Nagano 9 / 11
Semi Finals – 20th September
C789 Nagano vs. Pyeongchang 10 / 10
C101112 Turin vs. Sochi 9 / 11
Grand Final – 24th September
C123 Sochi vs. Nagano 9 / 11