June Lightning Singles Competition

Round 1

Pool 1 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 1
2. Rewanta Basnet 2
3. David Gibbs 3
4. Fabian Delanty 4
Pool 2 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Robert Brockman 4
2. Nguyen Khoi (Kevin) Nguyen 1
3. Leigh Gordon 2
4. Sriram Janarthanan 3
Pool 3 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Manoli Papastamatis 4
2. Jiaxiang Huang 1
3. Michael Michael 2
4. Fergus McShane 3
Pool 4 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Paul Joseph 1
2. Lucy Jiang 4
3. Lachlan McKenna 3
4. Willis Wong 2
Pool 5 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Heath Clark 1
2. Toby Rayner 2
3. Adrian Rayner 4
4. Tom Waller 3
Pool 6 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 9th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Jack Waller 4
2. Isaac Rayner 3
3. Robert Joseph 2
4. Zac Lim* 1

Round 2

Pool 1 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 1
2. Chris Allen* 2
3. David Gibbs 3
4. Nguyen Khoi (Kevin) Nguyen 4
Pool 2 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Fabian Delanty 1
2. Leigh Gordon 3
3. Sriram Janarthanan 4
4. Jiaxiang Huang 2
Pool 3 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Robert Brockman 3
2. Michael Michael 2
3. Fergus McShane 4
4. Paul Joseph 1
Pool 4 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Manoli Papastamatis 1
2. Willis Wong 3
3. Lachlan McKenna 4
4. Heath Clark 2
Pool 5 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lucy Jiang 4
2. Toby Rayner 1
3. Tom Waller 2
4. Robert Joseph 3
Pool 6 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 16th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Adrian Rayner 3
2. Julian Stratemeier 4
3. Isaac Rayner 2
4. Jack Waller 1

Round 3

Pool 1 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Daniel Downham 2
2. Rewanta Basnet 1
3. David Gibbs 3
4. Fabian Delanty 4
Pool 2 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Nguyen Khoi (Kevin) Nguyen 3
2. Jiaxiang Huang 1
3. Luke Bennett* 2
4. Paul Joseph 4
Pool 3 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Sriram Janarthanan 2
2. Michael Michael 1
3. Robert Brockman 3
4. Manoli Papastamatis 4
Pool 4 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Fergus McShane 2
2. Heath Clark 4
3. Willis Wong 3
4. Toby Rayner 1
Pool 5 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lachlan McKenna 3
2. Tom Waller 1
3. Robert Joseph 4
4. Jack Waller 2
Pool 6 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 23rd June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lucy Jiang 2
2. Isaac Rayner 1
3. Adrian Rayner 3
4. Julian Stratemeier 4

Round 4

Pool 1 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Rewanta Basnet 1
2. Daniel Downham 2
3. David Gibbs 3
4. Jiaxiang Huang 4
Pool 2 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Fabian Delanty 1
2. Leigh Gordon 2
3. Nguyen Khoi (Kevin) Nguyen 3
4. Michael Michael 4
Pool 3 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Paul Joseph 2
2. Sriram Janarthanan 1
3. Robert Brockman 4
4. Toby Rayner 3
Pool 4 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Manoli Papastamatis 3
2. Fergus McShane 1
3. Willis Wong 2
4. Tom Waller 4
Pool 5 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Heath Clark 4
2. Jack Waller 1
3. Lachlan McKenna 2
4. Isaac Rayner 3
Pool 6 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 30th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Robert Joseph 1
2. Lucy Jiang 2
3. Adrian Rayner 3
4. Julian Stratemeier 4

Round 5

Pool 1 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Rewanta Basnet 2
2. Daniel Downham 1
3. David Gibbs 3
4. Fabian Delanty 4
Pool 2 – Courts 1,2,3
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Jiaxiang Huang 1
2. Leigh Gordon 4
3. Nguyen Khoi (Kevin) Nguyen 2
4. Sriram Janarthanan 3
Pool 3 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Michael Michael 2
2. Paul Joseph 4
3. Toby Rayner 1
4. Fergus McShane 3
Pool 4 – Courts 4,5,6
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Robert Brockman 2
2. Willis Wong 3
3. Manoli Papastamatis 1
4. Jack Waller 4
Pool 5 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Tom Waller 2
2. Lachlan McKenna 4
3. Isaac Rayner 3
4. Robert Joseph 1
Pool 6 – Courts 7,8,9
Wednesday, 7th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Heath Clark 4
2. Lucy Jiang 1
3. Adrian Rayner 2
4. Julian Stratemeier 3