June Lightning Ladies Competition

Round 1

Pool 1 – Court 1
Thursday, 10th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Megan Waugh 4
2. Amanda Grundy 2
3. Ester Cheang 1
4. Bryarne Duldig 3
Pool 2 – Court 2
Thursday, 10th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. player 1 3
2. Player 2 4
3. Huei Chen 1
4. Anna Thich 2
Pool 3 – Court 3
Thursday, 10th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Siyao Wang 1
2. Christine Burnett 2
3. Vanessa Rylands 4
4. Jodie Bloor 3

Round 2

Pool 1 – Court 1
Thursday, 17th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Ester Cheang 1
2. Amanda Grundy 4
3. Bryarne Duldig 2
4. Huei Chen 3
Pool 2 – Court 2
Thursday, 17th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Megan Waugh 1
2. Anna Thich 3
3. player 1 4
4. Siyao Wang 2
Pool 3 – Court 3
Thursday, 17th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Player 2 2
2. Christine Burnett 1
3. Teresa* 3
4. Vanessa Rylands 4

Round 3

Pool 1 – Court 1
Thursday, 24th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Lauren Tjan* 2
2. Bryarne Duldig 4
3. Huei Chen 1
4. Megan Waugh 3
Pool 2 – Court 2
Thursday, 24th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Amanda Grundy 1
2. Siyao Wang 3
3. Anna Thich 2
4. Christine Burnett 4
Pool 3 – Court 3
Thursday, 24th June 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. player 1 2
2. Maree Leitch* 3
3. Jodie Bloor 4
4. Ludi Zhao* 1

Round 4

Pool 1 – Court 1
Thursday, 1st July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Huei Chen 3
2. Ester Cheang 2
3. Megan Waugh 1
4. Amanda Grundy 4
Pool 2 – Court 2
Thursday, 1st July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Bryarne Duldig 1
2. Anna Thich 2
3. Siyao Wang 3
4. player 1 4
Pool 3 – Court 3
Thursday, 1st July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Christine Burnett 1
2. Vanessa Rylands 4
3. Player 2 2
4. Jodie Bloor 3

Round 5

Pool 1 – Court 1
Thursday, 8th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Megan Waugh 2
2. Ester Cheang 3
3. Huei Chen 1
4. Bryarne Duldig 4
Pool 2 – Court 2
Thursday, 8th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. Amanda Grundy 3
2. Anna Thich 2
3. Siyao Wang 1
4. Christine Burnett 4
Pool 3 – Court 3
Thursday, 8th July 2021 at 7:30pm
Seed Player Finish
1. player 1 2
2. Player 2 1
3. Jodie Bloor 4
4. Vanessa Rylands 3