Division 3

Ladder

Team P W L B D F Points For Against %
Line 5 4 1 0 0 0 17 52 23 226.09%
Swing 5 4 1 0 0 0 17 44 31 141.94%
Tap 5 3 2 0 0 0 14 38 37 102.7%
Jazz 5 3 2 0 0 0 14 38 37 102.7%
Disco 5 3 2 0 0 0 14 36 39 92.31%
Hip-hop 5 2 3 0 0 0 11 37 38 97.37%
Ballroom 5 1 4 0 0 0 8 32 43 74.42%
Ballet 5 0 5 0 0 0 5 23 52 44.23%

Teams

  • Jazz
  • Vicki Martin
  • Annabel Woolward
  • Marcus Freebody
  • Darryl Drew
  • Jayden McConchie
  • Jamie Cox
  • Ballet
  • Janine McCann
  • Shirley Johnson
  • Richard Sprent
  • Srinivas Purupati
  • Liam Johnson
  • Peter Button
  • Tap
  • Katrina Powell
  • Melissa Saragih
  • Riley Clutterbuck
  • Peter Piskula
  • Scott Powell
  • Steven Gangell
  • Hip-hop
  • Karena Brown
  • Samina Alam
  • Wayne Monks
  • Faruq Shahriar Isu
  • Clive Goransson
  • Yan Bin (Jeff) Zhang
  • Ballroom
  • Liz Heineke
  • Lucy Jiang
  • Jai Xiong Huang
  • Fergus McShane
  • David Ward
  • Frank Frowis
  • Disco
  • Natasha Leitch
  • Andrea Magnusson
  • Clinton Duong
  • Roger Moore
  • Ankit Gupta
  • Peter Vaughan
  • Swing
  • Laura Dennison
  • Jenny Markovitch
  • Yi Zhu (Bamboo) Zheng
  • Haydon Dennison
  • Faizan Thaver
  • Richard Kimber
  • Line
  • Janet Zhang
  • Tian Yi (Katherine) Zhang
  • Yi Pei (David) Zhu
  • Jia (Jason) Su
  • Daniel Xu
  • Alex Xue

Rounds

Round 1 – 19th August
C1&2 Line vs. Swing 7 / 8
C3&4 Jazz vs. Ballet 13 / 2
C5&6 Tap vs. Hip-hop 9 / 6
C7&8 Ballroom vs. Disco 6 / 9
Round 2 – 26th August
C1&2 Tap vs. Jazz 10 / 5
C3&4 Ballroom vs. Hip-hop 6 / 9
C5&6 Ballet vs. Swing 4 / 11
C7&8 Disco vs. Line 4 / 11
Round 3 – 2nd September
C1&2 Hip-hop vs. Ballet 9 / 6
C3&4 Line vs. Tap 10 / 5
C5&6 Disco vs. Swing 5 / 10
C7&8 Ballroom vs. Jazz 5 / 10
Round 4 – 9th September
C1&2 Swing vs. Ballroom 8 / 7
C3&4 Tap vs. Disco 6 / 9
C5&6 Line vs. Ballet 11 / 4
C7&8 Hip-hop vs. Jazz 7 / 8
Round 5 – 16th September
C1&2 Disco vs. Hip-hop 9 / 6
C3&4 Ballet vs. Ballroom 7 / 8
C5&6 Tap vs. Swing 8 / 7
C7&8 Jazz vs. Line 2 / 13
Round 6 – 23rd September
C1&2 Line vs. Ballroom
C3&4 Hip-hop vs. Swing
C5&6 Disco vs. Jazz
C7&8 Ballet vs. Tap
Round 7 – 30th September
C1&2 Ballet vs. Disco
C3&4 Swing vs. Jazz
C5&6 Line vs. Hip-hop
C7&8 Tap vs. Ballroom
Round 8 – 7th October
C1&2 Ballroom vs. Disco
C3&4 Line vs. Swing
C5&6 Jazz vs. Ballet
C7&8 Tap vs. Hip-hop
Round 9 – 14th October
C1&2 Disco vs. Line
C3&4 Tap vs. Jazz
C5&6 Ballroom vs. Hip-hop
C7&8 Ballet vs. Swing
Round 10 – 21st October
C1&2 Ballroom vs. Jazz
C3&4 Hip-hop vs. Ballet
C5&6 Line vs. Tap
C7&8 Disco vs. Swing
Round 11 – 28th October
C1&2 Hip-hop vs. Jazz
C3&4 Swing vs. Ballroom
C5&6 Tap vs. Disco
C7&8 Line vs. Ballet
Round 12 – 4th November
C1&2 Jazz vs. Line
C3&4 Disco vs. Hip-hop
C5&6 Ballet vs. Ballroom
C7&8 Tap vs. Swing
Round 13 – 11th November
C1&2 Ballet vs. Tap
C3&4 Line vs. Ballroom
C5&6 Hip-hop vs. Swing
C7&8 Disco vs. Jazz
Round 14 – 18th November
C1&2 Tap vs. Ballroom
C3&4 Ballet vs. Disco
C5&6 Swing vs. Jazz
C7&8 Line vs. Hip-hop
Round 15 – 25th November
C1&2 Tap vs. Hip-hop
C3&4 Ballroom vs. Disco
C5&6 Line vs. Swing
C7&8 Jazz vs. Ballet
Semi Finals – 2nd December
Games to be Scheduled Later
Preliminary Final – 9th December
Games to be Scheduled Later
Grand Final – 13th December
Games to be Scheduled Later