Division 2

Ladder

Team P W L B D F Points For Against %
Cashew 8 8 0 0 0 0 32 63 41 153.66%
Dairy 8 7 1 0 0 0 29 69 35 197.14%
Almond 8 5 3 0 0 0 23 55 49 112.24%
Rice 8 4 4 0 0 0 20 53 51 103.92%
Soy 8 3 5 0 0 0 17 50 54 92.59%
Oat 8 3 5 0 0 0 17 46 58 79.31%
Macadamia 8 1 7 0 0 0 11 42 62 67.74%
Coconut 8 1 7 0 0 0 11 38 66 57.58%

Teams

  • Dairy
  • Mathew Meaden
  • Lewis Gibbs
  • Peter Stewart
  • David Hilton
  • Megan Waugh
  • Linda Hilton
  • Soy
  • Evan Tian
  • Jiahe Wang
  • Nick Powell
  • Fabian Delanty
  • Deirdre MacDonald
  • Bryarne Duldig
  • Almond
  • Amal Chandran
  • Kent Courtney
  • Todd Nation
  • Victor Wang
  • Leena Lavonius
  • Nyree Courtney
  • Coconut
  • Paul Andrews
  • Amon Xiong
  • Ian Fletcher
  • Ricky Beswick
  • Julie Houston
  • Diana Cossar-Burgess
  • Rice
  • Leigh Ford
  • Terry Polglase
  • Ryan Aditama
  • Scott Christie
  • Amanda Grundy
  • Laura Dennison
  • Oat
  • Robert Brockman
  • Garion Weller
  • Timothy Morgan
  • Richard Edwards
  • Linda Lattimer
  • Keiko Dalby
  • Cashew
  • Casim Casim
  • Corey Newman
  • Clinton Duong
  • Leslie Hay
  • Sally Smith
  • Heather Rothery
  • Macadamia
  • Mark Johnson
  • Sean Boucher
  • Terry Batchelor
  • Alan Bottomley
  • Yvonne Bottomley
  • Nicole Gott

Rounds

Round 1 – 16th January
C1&2 Macadamia vs. Cashew 5 / 8
C3&4 Dairy vs. Soy 8 / 5
C5&6 Almond vs. Coconut 10 / 3
C7&8 Rice vs. Oat 8 / 5
Round 2 – 23rd January
C1&2 Almond vs. Dairy 4 / 9
C3&4 Rice vs. Coconut 9 / 4
C5&6 Soy vs. Cashew 6 / 7
C7&8 Oat vs. Macadamia 6 / 7
Round 3 – 30th January
C1&2 Coconut vs. Soy 4 / 9
C3&4 Macadamia vs. Almond 4 / 9
C5&6 Oat vs. Cashew 5 / 8
C7&8 Rice vs. Dairy 6 / 7
Round 4 – 6th February
C1&2 Cashew vs. Rice 7 / 6
C3&4 Almond vs. Oat 7 / 6
C5&6 Macadamia vs. Soy 6 / 7
C7&8 Coconut vs. Dairy 3 / 10
Round 5 – 13th February
C1&2 Oat vs. Coconut 7 / 6
C3&4 Soy vs. Rice 9 / 4
C5&6 Almond vs. Cashew 5 / 8
C7&8 Dairy vs. Macadamia 8 / 5
Round 6 – 20th February
C1&2 Macadamia vs. Rice 6 / 7
C3&4 Coconut vs. Cashew 6 / 7
C5&6 Oat vs. Dairy 1 / 12
C7&8 Soy vs. Almond 6 / 7
Round 7 – 27th February
C1&2 Soy vs. Oat 5 / 8
C3&4 Cashew vs. Dairy 8 / 5
C5&6 Macadamia vs. Coconut 6 / 7
C7&8 Almond vs. Rice 5 / 8
Round 8 – 5th March
C1&2 Rice vs. Oat 5 / 8
C3&4 Macadamia vs. Cashew 3 / 10
C5&6 Dairy vs. Soy 10 / 3
C7&8 Almond vs. Coconut 8 / 5
Semi Finals – 10th March
Games to be Scheduled Later
Grand Final – 13th March
Games to be Scheduled Later